POBox 1872, Valrico Florida 33595-1872.
+1 813-967-2842
RONIN RED BELT SOCIETY
"We are a multi-language and culturally diverse organization open to all martial artists."

Ronin Society is a very unique group of Ronin members who presently hold legit martial arts masters ranks from 4 th Degree Black Belt (Yondan) and up.

This Society was created with the purpose of unite these master in a group that allows them to share their experience, knowledge and techniques in an effort to help others in the personal/dojo growth. Presently this group surpassed 210 members from 28 countries.

RONIN RED BELT SOCIETY MASTER’S LIST

SOKE Dr. ISOHARU WATANABE, JUDAN, GOJU RYU OSAKA, JAPAN

Hanshi Carlos H. Montalvo – 10th Dan FOUNDER (Ronin Goju Ryu Kai) – Florida, USA (E)
Grand Master Joon P. Choi – 10th Dan Kimodo TKD – (Korea) Columbus, Ohio (A)
Professor Maurizio Martina – 10th Dan Shotokan/ Kick Boxing – Brindisi, Italy (E)
So-Shihan Felton Messina – 10th Dan Shindo Ryu Karate – Dominican Republic (A)
Shidoshi Glenn Perry – 10th Dan Chinese Goju Ryu – Columbiana, Ohio USA
Hanshi Dr. Michael Willet – 10th USA Goju Ryu Karate – Bronx – New York (A)
Hanshi Christopher Francis – 10th Goshindo / JuJitsu – Trinidad & Tobago, W.I. (D)
Sitagung Dr. Harold Mayle (RIP) – 10th Tuan Chuang Fa Kung Fu (WCMA) – Texas (E)
Hanshi Jedan Figueroa – 10th Jedan Ryu Ju-Jitsu – Vega Baja, PR
Hanshi Dr. Diego Cardin – 10th Dan Chito Ryu Karate – PR Chito Ryu Federation, P.R. (A)
Hanshi Gary Legacy – 10th Dan Legacy Shorin Ryu Karate – St. Catherine – Canada
Hanshi Frank Schneider – 10th Dan Sekai Shigaisen Karate – Schwerte, Germany (E)
Hanshi Oscar Alicea – 10th Dan Shinkage Iaido Ryu / Shotokan – Orlando, Florida
Professor Pedro Vangas – 10th Dan Tang Soo Do Moo Duk Kwan – Panama, CA (A)
Hanshi Cherry Ortega – 10th Dan Kajukembo – Isabela, PR
Hanshi Ignacio Moreira (RIP) – 10th Dan Nindo Ryu Ninjitsu – Humacao, PR
Hanshi Félix Vázquez – 10th Dan Ninjitsu – New York, New York
Si Jo Amalio Guerrero – 10th Tuan Shaolin Ssu Chuang Fa – New York, NY
Hanshi Pierre Rene – 10th Dan Chinese Shotokan Karate- Orlando, Florida
Hanshi Vicente Guzman – 10th Dan Washi Ryu Karate – San Juan, Puerto Rico
Hanshi Germán Domínguez – 10th Dan Ninjitsu/Combatives International- Spain (D)
Soke Dr. Carlos Febres – 10th Dan Nimpo Ninjutsu – Orlando, Florida
Hanshi Dr. Phillip Davis – 10th Dan Shotokan/Taichi – St. Simons Island, Ga. (E)
Hanshi Dr. Donald McNatt – 10th Dan Wado Ryu / Yoshukai Karate – Lakeland, Florida
Hanshi Dr. Bolivar Ramirez – 10th Dan Shushinkan Aiki-Budo – Mayaguez, P.R.
Si Jo Dr. Jose Perfume – 10th Tuan Shaolin Kung Fu – Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Sensei William Hernández – 9th Dan Hawaiian Kenpo – Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Hanshi José Casas Martelo – 9th Dan Ronin Goju – Madrid, Spain (E)
Hanshi Daniel Torres – 9th Dan Street Combat Ju-Jitsu – Danto Ryu – Orlando, FL. (D)
Hanshi Edwin Lopez – 9th Dan Matsumura-Te Karate – Villa Palmeras, Puerto Rico
Hanshi Marcos Ramos – 9th Dan Ju-Jitsu / Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Jacksonville, Florida
Hanshi Pedro Ortíz – 9th Dan Ichido Ryu Karate – Salinas, Puerto Rico
Hanshi Ricardo Emerson – 9th Dan Okinawan Karate – San Juan, PR
Hanshi Raymond Correa – 9th Dan Hantei Ryu Karate – Caguas, PR
Hanshi Eddie Cardona – 9th Dan Shotokan / Taekwondo – Aguadilla, PR
Hanshi María Lebron – 9th Dan Kempo Karate – Catano, PR
Hanshi Carlos Lebron – 9th Yosen Rai Goju Ryu / JuJitsu – San Sebastian, PR
Kyoshi Frank Barroso – 8th Dan Ju-Jitsu – Bronx, New York
Kyoshi Michelle Legacy – 8th Dan Legacy Shorin Ryu – St. Catherine, Canada
Shihan Freddy Lopez – 8th Dan Goju Ryu/Shindo Ryu – North Carolina, US
Kyoshi Janice Chaki – 8th Dan Legacy Shorin Ryu Org. – Ontario, Canada
Grand Master Eddie Pérez – 8th Dan Hapkido/Guazabara – Bethesta, Chicago
Kyoshi Carlos Rosario – 8th Dan Kempo Karate, IKCS – Bayamon, PR
Kyoshi Pasquale Vasco (RIP) – 8th Dan Shotokan Kenka – Taranto, Italy
Kyoshi Ramón Rivera – 8th Dan Nindo Ryu Ninjutsu, Ceiba, PR
Kyoshi Dr. Earl Brown – 8th Ju-Jitsu, Trinidad & Tobago, WI
Kyoshi Jesus López- 8th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Carrizales, Venezuela (D)
Kyoshi Ruben Colón – 8th Dan Ichido Ryu Karate – Salinas, PR
Kyoshi Vivider Vázquez – 8th Dan – Ninjitsu /Ju-Jitsu – Caguas, PR
Kyoshi Jaime Escamilla – 8th Dan Kyuden Karate Do – Mexico, DF
Kyoshi Bill Gill – 8th Dan Japanese Ju-Jitsu – St. Catherines, Canada
Kyoshi Freddy Adames – 8th Dan Okinawan Kempo – San Sebastian, PR
Kyoshi Ernesto Huitrón – 8th Dan Kyuden Karate Do – Mexico City, Mexico DF
Kyoshi Omayra Román – 8th Dan Shotokan Karate – Ceiba, Puerto Rico
Kyoshi Jose Garcia – 8th Dan Matsumura-Te Karate, San Juan, PR
Grand Master Ian Parker – 8th Dan Tang Soo Do Moo Duk Kwan MPSK – England (D)
Kyoshi Dr. Hector Rivera – 8th Dan Ninjitsu/ Goju Ryu – Carolina, PR
Kyoshi Luis Toro – 8th Dan Kenpo Karate – Caracas, Venezuela
Kyoshi Jose Perez – 8th Dan Yosen Rai Goju Ryu – San Sebastian, PR
Kyoshi Nelson Rodriguez – 8th Dan KariKan Shotokan – Caracas, Venezuela (D)
Kyoshi Dr. Hector Sotomayor – 8th Dan Shotokan – Dento – Guaynabo, PR
Kyoshi Aida Ayala – 8th Dan Washi Ryu Karate – San Juan, PR
Kyoshi Carlos Cotto – 8th Dan Washi Ryu / Borinquen Ryu Karate – Hato Rey, PR
Kyoshi Hector “Caver” Nunez – 8th Dan Okinawa Te Kempo – San Sebastian, PR
Kyoshi Bryan Dickerson – 7th Dan Shorin Ryu Karate – Columbus, Ohio
Kyoshi Carlos Martínez – 7th Dan Kick Boxing – Caracas, Venezuela
Kyoshi Kevin Pereira – 7th Dan Nindo Ryu Ju-Jitsu – Brooklyn, New York
Kyoshi Carlos S. (Suso) Vélez II (RIP) – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Tamarac, Florida
Kyoshi Robert O’Neil – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Seffner, Florida
Kyoshi Jesus Cendan – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Miami, Florida (E)
Professor Miguel (Magic) Quiñones – 7th Dan Isshinryu & Magic Karate- Bayamon, PR
Kyoshi Rafael Pabón – 7th Dan Okinawa Kempo, Virginia – USA (E)
Kyoshi Jonathan Calzadilla – 7th Dan OIAM Karate Org. – Miranda, Venezuela
Kyoshi Israel (Hokami) Rodriguez – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai/Judo/BJJ – Lutz, Florida
Kyoshi Robert Hernández – 7th Dan Ninjitsu – Sabana Grande, PR
Kyoshi Dr. Manuel Alcivar – 7th Dan Aikijitsu Ryu / Aikido/ Iaido – Guayaquil, Ecuador (D)
Kyoshi Adriana Garcia – 7th Dan Kyuden Karate Do – Mexico City, Mexico DF
Grand Master Radamés Santiago – 7th Dan TaeKwonDo/Gumdo – Fajardo, Puerto Rico
Kyoshi Tennakoon Nissanka – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Sri Lanka/India/NY (D)
Kyoshi Ingrid Muria – 7th Dan Organizacion Venezolana de Karate – Carrizales, Ven. (D)
Kyoshi Francisco Blesa – 7th Dan Kenpo/TKD/K Maga/BJJ – Salta Province, Argentina D
Kyoshi James Fries – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Kitchener, Ontario, Canada (D)
Kyoshi Woody Best – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – South Carolina, US (E)
Kyoshi Liubaldo Albornoz – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Colombia, SA
Kyoshi Adette Rice – 7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Kitchener, Ontario, Canada (D)
Kyoshi Hans Urdaneta –7th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai / MMA- Santiago, Chile (D)
Kyoshi Randy Dauphin – 7th Dan Shorin Ryu – St. Catherines, Canada
Kyoshi Jens Fricke – 7th Dan Shotokan Karate – Edem, Germany (D)
Kyoshi Emilio Rios – 7th Dan Shaolin Kempo – Moca, PR
Shihan William Pyatt- 6th Dan Kajukembo/WTF Taekwondo – San Juan, PR
Shihan Wilfredo Vazquez – 6th Dan JuJitsu – Guaynabo, PR
Shihan Omar Sosa – 6th Dan Matsumura-Te Karate, San Juan, PR
Shihan Richard Santiago – 6th Dan Ichido Ryu Karate – Milwaukee, USA
Shihan Carlos Savignon – 6th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Santurce, PR
Shihan Jose Castro – 6th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Shihan Dr. Licesio Prieto Blanco – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Spain (D)
Shihan Alvaro Paz – 6th Dan – OIAM Karate, – Venezuela
Shihan Ricardo Morales – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Hidalgo, Mexico DF
Shihan Crisostomo Lopez – 6th Dan Ninjitsu/S.U.O.T.T. – Spain, Europe
Shihan Hugo Puentes – 6th Dan Karate Do – Pachuca, Mexico DF (D)
Shihan Juan Javier Adames – 6th Dan Goju Ryu, Iaido, Ninjitsu – Quito, Ecuador (E)
Shihan Frank Pérez – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Lakeland, Florida
Sifu Jeff Moldovan (RIP) – 6th Tuan Kung Fu – Orlando, Florida
Shihan Frank Verbakel – 6th Dan Shorin Ryu – Elora, Ontario, Canada
Shihan Carlos Rodriguez – 6th Dan Hawaiian Kempo – Miami, Florida
Shihan – Diana Martinez – 6th Dan Okinawa Kempo – San Sebastian, Puerto Rico
Shihan James Chambers – 6th Dan Tactical Goju Ryu – Tampa, Florida
Master Manny Reyes Jr – 6th Dan Chinese Kenpo Karate – Miami, Florida
Shihan Juan Javier Adames – 6th Dan Ronin Goju / Meibukan Goju / Iaido – Phillipines
Shihan Israel Pérez – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu / Okinawa Kempo – Sarasota, Florida
Shihan Rudy Toth – 6th Dan Aikijitsu/Ju-Jitsu – Miami, Florida
Shihan John Tovar – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu / Shotokan – Caracas, Venezuela
Shihan Samuel Ramirez – 6th Dan Shaolin Kempo – San Sebastian, PR
Shihan Alberto Salcedo (RIP) – 6th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Shihan Lilliana Farias – 6th Dan Bushikan Karate Do – Madrid, Spain (D)
Shihan Rafael Rodriguez – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai/JJ/Judo – Jacksonville, Fla.(D)
Shihan Daniel Velez – 6th Dan Shaolin Kempo – Las Marias, PR
Shihan Carlos Orellana – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Brasschaat, Belgium
Shihan Edison Mosquera – 6th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Quito, Ecuador
Renshi Joseph E. Benítez JD – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Miami, Florida (B)
Shihan Eric Alonso – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Mexico DF
Master Rashid Almas Tamwe- 5th Dan Shotokan Karate – Tanzania, Africa (D)
Renshi Jose M. Barrios – 5th Dan Kick Boxing – New York, NY USA
Sifu Orlando (Tiki) Sanchez – 5th Tuan Chinese Boxing / MMA / BJJ – Mayaguez, PR
Renshi Leonardo Ayala – 5th Dan Shorin Ryu Karate – Carolina, PR
Renshi Victor Montalvo – 5th Dan – Shaolin Kempo – San Sebastian, PR
Master Paul Pears – 5th Dan Tang Soo Do, Moo Duk Kwan – England UK
Master Tom Arcchambault – 5th Dan Gosoku Ryu – Cape Coral, Florida USA
Renshi Jose Velez Jr. – 5th Dan Ju Jitsu – El Paso, Texas USA
Master Jacqueliza Bernabe – 5th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Bayamon, PR
Renshi Saúl Nuñez – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Isla Margarita, Venezuela
Renshi Gilbert Monserrate – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Gurabo, Puerto Rico
Renshi Francisco Choy – 5th Dan Kenpo / Lima Lama – Tijuana, Mexico (D)
Renshi Rafael Rojas – 5th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Josue Ortiz – 5th Dan Issihin Ryu & Magic Karate – Caguas, PR
Renshi Franco Polanco – 5th Dan Shotokan – Calusso, Italy
Renshi Elvis Padilla – 5th Dan Oiam Karate – Venezuela
Renshi Parmood Chand – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Punjar, India (D)
Renshi Angel Omar Castro – 5th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Aruba
Renshi H. M. Chandrapala – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai & JJ – Sri Lanka
Renshi Richard Reyes – 5th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Toa Baja, PR
Renshi Brayan Rodriguez – 5th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Miami, Florida USA
Renshi Rafael Angel Alvarado – 5th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Michael Marchand – 5th Dan Combat Bujutsu – Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies
Renshi Luis David Muñoz – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Mexico, DF (D)
Renshi Mr. Priusntha Perera – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Sri Lanka
Renshi Alvaro Paz – 5th Dan OIAM Karate – Aragua, Venezuela
Sifu Juan Carlos Miranda – 5th Tuan Shaolin Kung Fu – Colombia SA
Renshi Mrs. Sakunthala Tennakoon – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Sri Lanka
Renshi Oscar (Hokori) Nuñez – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Isla Margarita, Venezuela
Renshi Luis Maldonado – 5th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Caracas, Venezuela
Renshi Luis Beltre – 5th Dan Matsumura-Te Karate – Dominican Republic
Renshi Robert Perez – 5th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Caracas Venezuela
Renshi Joe L. O’Neill – 5th Dan Shotokan Washi Ryu Karate – San Juan, Puerto Rico
Renshi Quilivio Alvarez – 5th Dan Matsumura-Te Karate – Dominican Republic
Renshi Carlos José Montalvo – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Tampa Fla. (E)
Sabonim Lorena Soerensen – 5th Dan TaeKwonDo – Buenos Aires, Argentina (D)
Renshi Rafael Santiago – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Orlando, Florida
Renshi Dr. Santos Ruíz – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – West Palm, Florida (A)
Renshi Pedro Lopez – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Coamo, PR
Sabonim Mauro Arcia – 5th Dan Taekwondo/Krav Maga – Panama, CA
Renshi Dr. Angel Jimenez – 5th Dan – Combat Hapkido – Bayamon, PR
Renshi Lucilo Barboza – 5th Dan – Ronin Goju Ryu – Houston, Texas
Renshi Stephane Quirion – 5th Dan Jujitsu – Quevec, Canada (D)
Renshi Juan Carlos Montalvo (RIP) – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Tampa, Florida
Renshi Jesus Barboza – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Houston, Texas
Renshi Gresly Arellano – 4th Dan Bushikan Karate Do – Madrid, Spain
Renshi Tubal Calzadilla – 4th Dan OIAM Karate – Venezuela
Renshi Jorvi Rojas – 4th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Sarah Chambers – 4th Dan Tactical Goju Ryu – Tampa, Florida
Renshi Luis Conky Torres – 4th Dan Shotokan – San Sebastian, Puerto Rico
Renshi Isamar Alvarez – 4th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Bayamon, PR
Renshi Amesh Persand Lakharam – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Gayana
Renshi Daniel F. Benítez – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Kai – Miami, Florida (E)
Renshi Jose Manuel Caravaca – 4th Dan – Ronin Goju Ryu – Madrid, Spain
Renshi Daniel Chacon – 4th Dan Krav Maga – Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Renshi Jose Gregorio Marin – 4th Dan OIAM Karate – Venezuela
Renshi Kasuo Garcia – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu – Distrito Federal, Mexico
Renshi Kumar Ramkeet – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Gayana
Renshi Jose D. Rivera – 4th Dan Shaolin Kempo – San Sebastian, PR
Renshi Tim Moyniham – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai/Shorin Ryu – Elora, Canada,
Renshi Kelvin Rios – 4th Dan Shaolin Kempo – Ponce, PR
Renshi Jose Manuel Valdez – 4th Dan – Kenpo/Kung Fu – Barcelona, Spain
Renshi Juan Pablo Rivera – 4th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Lucilo Barboza – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Maracay, Venezuela
Renshi Yesica Solano – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Mexico, DF
Renshi Adrian García – 4th Dan Kyuden Karate Do – Mexico DF
Renshi Junno Farias – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Orlando, Florida
Master Jaime Velazquez – 4th Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Germany, Europe
Renshi Isabel Ibáñez – 4th Dan Kyuden Karate Do – Mexico DF
Renshi Gregory Palacios – 4th Dan Cobra Do Karate – Maracay, Aragua, Venezuela
Renshi Juan Velazquez – 4th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Toa Baja, PR
Renshi Alejandro Linares – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Maracay, Venezuela
Renshi José Castro – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Aragua, Venezuela
Renshi Mónica Garcia – 4th Dan Kyuden Karate Do – Mexico, DF
Renshi Graeme Jones – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Master Justo Ortiz – 4th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Bayamon, PR
Master Miguel Sanchéz – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai/Kung Fu – Guayaquil, Ecuador
Renshi Michael McGlashon – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Ontario, Canada
Master Stanley Mendez – 4th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Santurce, PR
Renshi Samuel Alejandro Casas – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Mexico DF
Master Shannon Parker – 4th Dan Tang Soo Do, Muk Duk Kwan – England, Europe
Master Héctor Colón Montalvo – 4th Dan Okinawa Kempo – San Sebastian, Puerto Rico
Master Melissa Ortega – 4th Dan Isshin Ryu & Magic Karate – Bayamon, PR
Renshi Guillermo Medina – 5th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai, Isabela, Puerto Rico
Renshi George Picard – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – St. Catherines, Ontario, Canada
Renshi José “Turpial” Fernández – 4th Dan Jeeyf / OVK- Aragua, Venezuela
Renshi Anibal Nunez – 4th Dan Okinawa Te Kempo Karate, San Sebastian, PR
Master Ray McGill – 4th Dan Kenpo Karate – Ontario, Canada
Master Manuel Barrios – 4th Dan Cobra Do – Edo. Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Jorge Hernández – 4th Dan Karate (Garra del Oso) OVK – Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Juvenal Fernández – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Isla Margarita, Venezuela
Renshi Ryan Potter – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Renshi Alex Castro – 4th Dan Shaolin Tsu Kempo – Mayaguez- Puerto Rico
Renshi Adam France – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Ontario, Canada
Renshi José Manuel Casas – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Isla Margarita, Venezuela
Renshi Alejandro Reyes – 4th Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai – Spain, Europe
Renshi Ronald Aponte – 4th Dan Karate (Garra del Oso) OVK – Miranda, Venezuela
Renshi Mytzi Gaston – 4th Dan Ju-Jitsu Ryu, Aikido – Panama (D)
Renshi Luis Pacheco – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Venezuela
Renshi Estefania Velez – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan- Caracas, Venezuela
Renshi Franger Hernandez – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Caracas, Venezuela
Renshi Heynelbel Cuenca – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Venezuela
Renshi Jesus Bravo – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Venezuela
Renshi Selwyn Fournillier – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan – Venezuela
Renshi Abraham Rodriguez – 4th Dan Karican Shotokan – Ecuador
Renshi Carlos Figueredo – 4th Dan Kenpo – Valencia, Venezuela
Renshi Angel Sanguino – 4th Dan Karikan Shotokan -Buenos Aires, Argentina
Renshi Jimmy Ortiz – 4th Dan Shorinji Ryu/Joshimon Karate – Hato Rey, PR
Renshi Miguel Arce – 4th Dan Yosen Rai / JuJitsu – Vega Baja, PR

(Rev. August 26, 2019)

Note: (D) = Stand for Ronin Regional or Country Director
(E) = Stand for Ronin Executive Board Member
(A) = Stand for Ronin Executive Board Advisor

Note: Sensei Francisco Curry- 1st Dan Ronin Goju Ryu, Guam (D)
Sensei Myron Larrs- 1st Dan Ronin Goju Ryu, Honduras (D)
Sensei Raul Alvarenga – 3rd Dan Ronin Goju Ryu Kai, San Salvador, ES (D)

Honorary Membership:
Hanshi Miguel A. Montalvo – 9th Dan Yamabushi Goju Ryu – San Sebastian, PR (C)
Kyoshi Enrique Adames – 8th Dan Yamabushi Goju Ryu – San Juan, PR
Kyoshi Angel Rodriguez – 8th Dan Yamabushi Goju Ryu – San Sebastian, PR
Kyoshi Jaime Valentin – 8thDan Yamabushi Goju Ryu – Arecibo, PR
Kyoshi Isidoro Nieves – 7th Dan Yamabushi Goju Ryu – Hato Rey, PR